- NORTH CHESHIRE BOWMEN -

- CLUB CHAMPIONS -

Year

Ladies

Gentlemen

1954

Florence M Suthers

H Suthers

1955

Florence  M Suthers

H Suthers

1956

Florence  M Suthers

H Suthers

1957

Florence  M Suthers

N Cooper

1958

Florence  M Suthers

H Suthers

1959

Florence  M Suthers

R McKean

1960

Florence  M Suthers

F S Goldingay

1961

Phyllis Taylor

F S Goldingay

1962

Phyllis  Taylor

J K. Baker

1963

A Jones

F S Goldingay

1964

Mabel Goldingay

Geoff E. Arber

1965

Mabel  Goldingay

Geoff E. Arber

1966

Mabel  Goldingay

Eric Knight

1967

Mabel  Goldingay

Eric Knight

1968

Mabel  Goldingay

Eric Knight

1969

Mabel  Goldingay

Eric Knight

1970

Ruth Gilman

Colin Pomfret

1971

Ruth Gilman

Colin Pomfret

1972

Yvonne H Knight

Colin Pomfret

1973

Ruth Gilman

Colin Pomfret

1974

Jo Jeffs

Barry Fletcher

1975

Jo Jeffs

John Twyford

1976

Jo Jeffs

Barry Fletcher

1977

Dorothy M Evans

Barry Fletcher

1978

Jo Jeffs

Barry Fletcher

1979

Dorothy M Evans

Anthony J Yeomans

1980

Dorothy M Evans

Anthony J Yeomans

1981

Jo Jeffs

G S P Taylor

1982

Jo Jeffs

G S P Taylor

1983

Bethan Roberts

Anthony J Yeomans

1984

Joan Jones

Colin Pomfret

1985

Hilda F Gibson

Colin Pomfret

1986

K A Dean

Colin Pomfret

1987

Joan Jones

Anthony J Yeomans

1988

Hilda F Gibson

Anthony J Yeomans

1988

Hilda F Gibson

A Beaumont

1990

J Lobb

Hywel Owen

1991

J Owen

Hywel Owen

1992

Ursula Cooper

J Gwilym Roberts

1993

Ursula Cooper

John Twyford

1994

Carol Bleasdale

John E L Smith

1995

Joan Jones

Colin Pomfret

1996

Ursula Cooper

Colin Pomfret

1997

Hilda F Gibson

John Twyford

1998

Caron Bladen

Shaun Allan

1999

Joan Jones

Shaun Allan

2000

Elsie Smith

Alan Scovell

2001

Elsie Smith

Alan Scovell

2002

Elsie Smith

Alan Scovell

 2003

Joan Jones

Alan Scovell

 2004

Denise Palfreyman

Jake Taylor

 2005

Denise Palfreyman

David Shackleton

 2006

Marietta Scott

Mike Wingate

 2007

Marietta Scott

Mike Wingate

 2008

 

Mike Wingate

 2009

Heather Reynolds

David Shackleton

 2010

Heather Reynolds

Alex Smith

 2011

Leigh Walmsley

David Campbell

 2012

Meg Shaw

Angus Reynolds

 2013

Meg Shaw

Wayne Howman

 2014

Roisheen Sweeney

Tony Allan

 2015

Louise Barber-Redmore

Martin Barber-Redmore

 2016

Lin Tavlin

Geoff Booth

 Return to North Cheshire Bowmen's home page