Back

Event:

Friendly match against Rochdale Company of Archers

Date:

3rd June 2018

Round:

Albion, Windsor, Short Windsor, Short Junior Windsor

Weather:

Light breeze, sunny and hot

Albion
Recurve Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Anthony Allan

NCB

108

52

840

2

Lin Tavlin

NCB

108

42

780

3

Chris Slough

RCA

107

42

777

4

Sue DiMurro

RCA

105

39

741

5

Andrew Taylor

RCA

106

29

717

6

Gwyn Pickering

NCB

107

29

711

7

John Hull

RCA

105

34

695

8

Roisheen Sweeney

NCB

104

22

658

9

Oliver Taylor (Jnr)

RCA

98

7

648

10

Peter Hricko

NCB

107

22

637

11

Antony Spencer

NCB

105

22

633

12

Mike Murphy

RCA

98

21

610

13

Alex Dearden

RCA

100

20

576

14

Pauline Cowen

RCA

100

12

568

15

Philip Taylor

RCA

100

16

542

16

Gaynor Moorhouse

RCA

105

10

528

17

Rachel Quigley

RCA

96

15

517

Compound Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Paul Aspinall

RCA

108

82

914

2

Mike Wingate

NCB

108

78

912

3

Steve Peake

NCB

108

84

908

4

Megan Shaw

NCB

108

75

904

5

Bob Barnes

RCA

108

76

902

Longbow Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Steve Mudd

NCB

86

7

398

2

Andy Perry

NCB

69

11

310

3

Steve Dunn

NCB

63

3

267

4

Cliff  Robertson

NCB

38

0

148

Barebow Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Ken Cowen

RCA

80

10

416

2

Shaz Morris

RCA

66

7

287

3

Derek Manley

RCA

53

3

197

Windsor
Recurve Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Martin Barber-Redmore

NCB

108

62

860

2

Louise Barber-Redmore

NCB

108

26

689

3

Cat Hawley

RCA

95

17

535

4

Simon Henderson

NCB

78

10

417

Compound Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Shaun Miller

RCA

107

80

902

2

John Sheehan

RCA

108

53

832

3

Ken Morley

RCA

103

23

674

4

Ryan Howard (Jnr)

RCA

98

15

546

5

Karen Naylor

RCA

Retired

 

 

Longbow Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Jess Crombie

RCA

51

1

225

Barebow Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Janet Crombie

RCA

83

8

417

Short Windsor
Recurve Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Chloe Webb (Jnr)

RCA

106

26

680

2

Andy Dickinson

NCB

77

15

473

3

Vivien Lees

NCB

61

6

322

Compound Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Oliver Quigley (Jnr)

RCA

103

27

691

Barebow Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Natalie Mercer

NCB

69

5

335

2

Zack Perry (Jnr)

NCB

52

3

217

Short Junior Windsor
Recurve Results:

 

Name

Club

Hits

Golds

Score

1

Samantha Scully (Jnr)

RCA

104

42

721

2

Lucea Dearden (Jnr)

RCA

Retired

 

 

The overall result was calculated using the best scores following basis:

Albion – 2 x Compound, 3 x Recurve, 3 x Longbow/Barebow
Windsor – 1 x Recurve
Short Windsor – 1 x Recurve

The final result was:
North Cheshire Bowmen                  6459
Rochdale Company of Archers       6166

A win for North Cheshire Bowmen